Concerts


photo Frank Schindelbeck

 

concerts 2019


November

29.11. Berlin, Au Topsi Pohl, The Astronomical Unit with Clayton Thomas (b) & Christian Marien (dr)
27.11. Berlin, KM28, Rupp/Müller/Fischerlehner with Olaf Rupp (git) & Rudi Fischerlehner (dr)
22.-24.11. Berlin, Splitter Music Festival @ Silent Green, Splitter Orchester
12.11. Essen, Free Essen Festival, MM Squared Session with Matthias Muche (tb)
11.11. Moers, Residenzkonzert, with Emilio Gordoa (vib)…


October

31.10. Berlin, Jazzfest Berlin @ Martin-Gropius-Bau, Anthony Braxton’s Sonic Genome
24.10. Berlin, Orania, with Fumi Udo (voc) & Christian Kögel (git)
23.10. Berlin, Loophole, with Paloma Carrasco Lopez (c), Roland Ramanan (tp), Ricardo Tejero (ts) & Samuel Hall (dr)
15.10. FR-Toulouse, Un pavé dans le Jazz, Eve Risser Red Desert Orchestra & Bambara/Hié/Hié
11.-13.10. Wiesbaden, Roncalli Haus, Humanoise Congress, with Alison Blunt (vl), Angelica Castello (recorder/electr), Marlies Debacker (p), Niklas Fite (git/bj), Lionel Marchetti (electr), Dirk Marwedel (sax), Ulrich Phillipp (b), Wolfgang Schliemann (perc) & Sandra Weiss (bassoon/as)
10.10. Berlin, Au Topsi Pohl, with Or Solomon (p), Damir Bacikin (tp), Uncle Noise (electr), Jan Roder (b) & Marcello S. Busato (dr)
05.10. Berlin, Kühlspot, with Marie Takahashi (vl), Jordina Millà (p), Ingo Reulecke (movement) & Wieland Möller (dr)


September

25.09. Berlin, Hošek Contemporary, with Davide Piersanti (tb)
24.09. Berlin, Loophole, with Jan Roder (b) & Marcello S. Busat0 (dr)
21.09. Berlin, Au Topsi Pohl, with Edoardo Maraffa (ts), Antonio Borghini (b) & Rudi Fischerlehner (dr)
18.09. Berlin, Loophole, with Lorena Izquierdo Aparicio (voice)
14.09. Bochum, Kunstmuseum, Bone Crusher with Jeb Bishop (tb), Matthias Muche (tb) & special guest Martin Blume (dr)
13.09. Berlin, Jazzkeller 69/Aufsturz, Bone Crusher with Jeb Bishop (tb) & Matthias Muche (tb)
12.09. SW-Halmstad, Stadsbiblioteket, Bone Crusher with Jeb Bishop (tb) & Matthias Muche (tb)
11.09. SW-Gothenburg, Brötz, Bone Crusher with Jeb Bishop (tb) & Matthias Muche (tb)
07.09. Berlin, Sowieso, with Jeb Bishop (tb), Mia Dyberg (as), Håvard Wiik (p) & Rudi Fischerlehner (dr)
05.09. SI-Ljubljana, Klub Gromka, Bone Crusher with Jeb Bishop (tb) & Matthias Muche (tb)
04.09. NO-Trondheim, Fri Form, Bone Crusher with Jeb Bishop (tb) & Matthias Muche (tb)
03.09. Troisdorf, Kunsthaus, Bone Crusher with Jeb Bishop (tb) & Matthias Muche (tb)
01.09. NL-Amsterdam, De Roze Tanker, Bone Crusher with Jeb Bishop (tb) & Matthias Muche (tb)


August

31.08. NL-Groningen, Zomer Jazz Fiets Tour, Bone Crusher with Jeb Bishop (tb) & Matthias Muche (tb)
30.08. FR-Mulhouse, Météo Festival/La Filature, Bone Crusher with Jeb Bishop (tb) & Matthias Muche (tb)   – 17:30 h
30.08. FR-Mulhouse, Météo Festival/Bibliothèque Grand’Rue, Solo   – 11:30 h
23.08. BE-Antwerp, Summer Bummer Festival, Bone Crusher with Jeb Bishop (tb) & Matthias Muche (tb)
21.08. Berlin, Experimentik, with Ute Wassermann (voc), Brad Henkel (tp) & Eric Wong (git)
20.08. Berlin, Au Topsi Pohl, with Marie Takahashi (vl), Alfonso Muñoz (as), Klaus Kürvers (b) & Rudi Fischerlehner (dr)
15.08. Berlin, Au Topsi Pohl, with Michael Thieke (cl) & Brad Henkel (tp)
10.08. Berlin, Au Topsi Pohl, with Jasper Stadhouders (git), Antonio Borghini (b), Steve Heather (dr) & Christof Kurzmann (lloopp)
07.08. Berlin, Hošek Contemporary, with Marie Takahashi (vl), Klaus Kürvers (b) & Thomas Rehnert (dr)
04.08. Berlin, Common Ground/Tanzfabrik, with Ingo Reulecke (dance)


July

27.07. Berlin, Kühlspot, with Elo Masing (vl), Philippe Lemoine (ts), Ido Bukelman (banjo), Eric Wong (git), Guilherme Rodrigues (c), André Pontifice (c), Higino Andrade (b), Adam Goodwin (b), Fyodor Stepanov (b) & João Valinho (perc)
25.07. Berlin, Musikinstrumentenmuseum, Berlin Art Quartet with Matthias Schubert (ts), Matthias Bauer (b) & Reinhard Brüggemann (dr)


June

30.06. Berlin, Petersburg Art Space, Bistre with Eric Wong (eg), Guilherme Rodrigues (c) & Jack Adler-McKean (tuba)
26.06. Berlin, Panda Theater, The Alliteration with Manuel Miethe (ss), Nikolaus Neuser (tp), Floros Floridis (cl/bcl), Gerhard Gschlößl (tb), Antonis Anissegos (p), Akira Ando (b), Boris Bell (dr) & Maurice de Martin (dr)
23.06. Berlin, House Concert, with Maurizio Ravalico (perc), Paloma Carrasco Lopez (c) & Lothar Ohlmeier (bcl/ts)
21.06. Berlin, Petersburg Art Space, with Lorena Izqierdo Aparicio (voice) & Paloma Carrasco Lopez (c)
19.06. Berlin, Panda Theater, Kern feat. Liz Kosack with Edith Steyer (as/cl), Liz Kosack (keys) & Yorgos Dimitriadis (dr)
17.06. Berlin, Kühlspot, with Michel Doneda (ss), Marie Takahashi (vl), Klaus Kürvers (b) & Thomas Rehnert (dr)
14.06. Hamburg, Blurred Edges Festival, Solo
12.06. CZ-Prague, Punctum, Solo
10.06. AT-Vienna, Celeste, with Eric Normand (eb/electr), Petr Vrba (tp) & Matija Schellander (b)
08.06. Berlin, Kühlspot/Creative Sources Festival, Bistre with Eric Wong (eg), Guilherme Rodrigues (c) & Jack Adler-McKean (tuba)
06.06. Berlin, Kühlspot, with Olaf Rupp (git), John Hughes (b) & Rudi Fischerlehner (dr)
02.06. Berlin, RadialsystemV, Splitter Orchester


May

30.05. Berlin, Hošek Contemporary, Kern with Edith Steyer (as/cl) & Yorgos Dimitriadis (dr)
30.05. Berlin, St. Matthäus Kirche/LABORa-Gottesdienst, with Maureen Lopez (dance)   – 18:00 h
22.05. Berlin, Loophole, with Stevie Richards (electr) & Marcello S. Busato (dr)
15.05. Berlin, Panda Theater, Absolutely Sweet Marie with Alexander Beierbach (ts), Steffen Faul (tp) & Max Andrzejewski (dr)
12.05. Taubenbach/Reut, Zoglau3 – Raum für Musik, Absolutely Sweet Marie with Alexander Beierbach (ts), Steffen Faul (tp) & Max Andrzejewski (dr)
11.05. Heidelberg, Jazzclub, Absolutely Sweet Marie with Alexander Beierbach (ts), Steffen Faul (tp) & Max Andrzejewski (dr)
05.05. Berlin, Neuköllner O-Töne, Berlin Improvisers Orchestra
02.05. Berlin, Petersburg Art Space, with Brad Henkel (tp)


April

30.04. FR-Tours, Le Petit Faucheux, Eve Risser Red Desert Orchestra & Bambara/Hié/Hié
29.04. Berlin, REH, with Ernesto Rodrigues (vl), Davide Piersanti (tb) & Matthias Bauer (b)
12.04. Berlin, Petersburg Art Space, with Lorena Izquierdo Aparicio (voice)


March

21.03. FR-Meylan, Festival Détours de Babel, Eve Risser Red Desert Orchestra & Kaladjula Band
20.03. FR-Vaulx-en-Velin, A Vaulx Jazz, Eve Risser Red Desert Orchestra & Kaladjula Band
16.03. FR-Besançon, Scène Nationale, Eve Risser Red Desert Orchestra & Kaladjula Band
12.03. Berlin, B-flat, Peter Van Huffel Octet with Peter Van Huffel (as/cl), Sophie Tassignon (voc), Lina Allemano (tp), Alex Maksymiw (git), Nathan Bontrager (c), Meinrad Kneer (b) & Christian Marien (dr)


February

25.02. Berlin, Geyger Art Gallery, with Marcello S. Busato (dr)
22.02. FR-Paris, Sons D’Hiver Festival, Eve Risser Red Desert Orchestra & Bambara/Hié/Hié
09.02. AU-Hobart, MONA, Superimpose with Christian Marien (dr)
07.02. AU-Bruny Island/Adventure Bay, with Julius Schwing (git) & Christian Marien (dr)
05.02. AU-Melbourne, Make It Up Club, Superimpose with Christian Marien (dr)
03.02. AU-Canberra, Sound Out Festival, Superimpose with Christian Marien (dr), Duo with Pierre-Yves Martel (viola da gamba), Sound Out Brass and Wind Octet with Laura Altman (cl), Rhys Butler (as), Jim Denley (wind instruments), Richard Johnson (wind instruments), Brodie McAlister (tb), Hannah Reardon-Smith (fl) & Marlene Radice (cl) and Collective Improvisation
02.02. AU-Canberra, Sound Out Festival, The Astronomical Unit with Clayton Thomas (b) & Christian Marien (dr) and Collective Improvisation


January

28.01. AU-Perth, Audible Edge Festival, Superimpose with Christian Marien (dr) and Duo with Eric Normand (eb/objects)
27.01. AU-Perth, Audible Edge Festival, with Kirsten Symczycz (org) & Ben Greene (dr)
27.01. AU-Perth, Audible Edge Festival, Superimpose Improv Workshop (1:30pm-3:30pm)
25.01. AU-Sydney, The Now Now Festival, The Astronomical Unit with Clayton Thomas (b) & Christian Marien (dr)
15.01. Berlin, B-flat, Berlin Art Quartet with Matthias Schubert (ts), Matthias Bauer (b) & Reinhard Brüggemann (dr)
12.01. Berlin, Sowieso, Two Nights in a row Paris x Berlin, with Marie Takahashi (va), Olivia Scemama (el-b), Matthias Bauer (db), Shuichi Chino (p) & Yann Joussein (dr)
11.01. Berlin, Sowieso, Two Nights in a row Paris x Berlin, with Joel Grip (b) & Yann Joussein (dr)
07.01. Berlin, Kühlspot, Ignaz Schick Circuit Training

 

concerts 2018


December

15.12. FR-Montreuil, Nouveau Théâtre de Montreuil, Eve Risser Red Desert Orchestra & Kaladjula Band
14.12. FR-Bagneux, Théâtre Victor Hugo, Eve Risser Red Desert Orchestra & Kaladjula Band
08.12. FR-Cergy, Nouvelle Scène Nationale, Eve Risser Red Desert Orchestra & Kaladjula Band
07.12. FR-Cergy, Nouvelle Scène Nationale, Eve Risser Red Desert Orchestra & Kaladjula Band


November

18.11. Berlin, Loophole, with Lena Czerniawska (drawing) & Lina Allemano (tp)
01.11. Berlin, Sowieso, with Paloma Carrasco López (c), Chris Heenan (cbcl/ts) & Johan Moir (b)


October

30.10. Berlin, Petersburg Art Space, with Ernesto Rodrigues (vl), Guilherme Rodrigues (c) & Johan Moir (b)
28.10. Berlin, Radialsystem, Splitter Orchester / Ensemble Mosaik
27.10. Berlin, Kühlspot, with Paloma Carrasco López (c)
22.10. Nürnberg, Tafelhalle, Peter Van Huffel Octet with Peter Van Huffel (as/cl), Sophie Tassignon (voc), Lina Allemano (tp), Alex Maksymiw (git), Nathan Bontrager (c), Meinrad Kneer (b) & Christian Marien (dr)
20.10. Darmstadt, Jazzinstitut, with Olaf Rupp (git) & Christian Marien (dr)
13.10. Berlin, Kék Ló, with Florian Walter (as)
11.10. Berlin, Kühlspot, with Chris Heenan (ts/cbcl), Quentin Tolimieri (p) & Yorgos Dimitriadis (dr)
08.10. Berlin, Kunst-Kollektiv Prenzlauer Studio, with Ute Wassermann (voc), Brad Henkel (tp) & Eric Wong (git)
04.10. Berlin, Sowieso, with Reuben Lewis (tp), Dag Magnus Narvesen (dr) & Adam Pultz Melbye (b)
02.10. Berlin, A-Trane, Absolutely Sweet Marie with Alexander Beierbach (ts), Steffen Faul (tp) & Max Andrzejewski (dr)
01.10. Bremen, Jazzfestival Bremen Nord, Absolutely Sweet Marie with Alexander Beierbach (ts), Steffen Faul (tp) & Max Andrzejewski (dr)


September

29.09. Pohrsdorf, Saxstall, Kern with Edith Steyer (as/cl) & Yorgos Dimitriadis (dr)
28.09. AT-Ulrichsberg, Jazzatelier, Kern with Edith Steyer (as/cl) & Yorgos Dimitriadis (dr)
27.09. München, Klangbüro @ Halle 6, Kern with Edith Steyer (as/cl) & Yorgos Dimitriadis (dr)
25.09. Berlin, Hošek Contemporary, Foils Duo with Frank Paul Schubert (ss)
22.09. RU-Moscow, Gavroche Festival, Theater der Klänge „Das mechanische Ballett“
21.09. RU-Moscow, Gavroche Festival, Theater der Klänge „Das mechanische Ballett“
06.09. Berlin, Kugelbahn, Peter van Huffel’s Gorilla Mask & guests
05.09. Berlin, Sowieso, Kern & Andrea Parkins with Edith Steyer (as/cl), Yorgos Dimitriadis (dr) & Andrea Parkins (acc/electr)
03.09. Berlin, Petersburg Art Space, with Lena Czerniawska (drawing)


August

31.08. Berlin, Heimathafen, Splitter Orchester
30.08. Berlin, Sowieso, The Astronomical Unit & Tobias Delius with Clayton Thomas (b), Christian Marien (dr) & Tobias Delius (ts/cl)
29.08. Berlin, Sowieso, The Astronomical Unit & guests with Clayton Thomas (b), Christian Marien (dr), Biliana Voutchkova (vl), Julia Reidy (git), Michael Thieke (as) & Chris Heenan (ts)
25.08. FR-Mulhouse, Météo Festival, Splitter Orchester
24.08. FR-Mulhouse, Météo Festival, Splitter Orchester & Jean-Luc Guionnet


July

26.07. Berlin, Kühlspot, with Jasper Stadhouders (git), Emilio Gordoa (vib), Dirar Kalash (sax/oud) & Antonio Borghini (b)
25.07. Berlin, Hošek Contemporary, Kern with Edith Steyer (as/cl) & Yorgos Dimitriadis (dr)
18.07. Berlin, Sowieso, with Ute Wassermann (voc), Brad Henkel (tp) & Eric Wong (git)
14.07. Berlin, Jazz am Kaisersteg, Absolutely Sweet Marie with Alexander Beierbach (ts), Steffen Faul (tp) & Max Andrzejewski (dr)
13.07. Berlin, Sowieso, with Marie Takahashi (vl), Klaus Kürvers (b) & Thomas Rehnert (dr)


June

27.06. Berlin, Sowieso, with Teruuchi Hisaharu (p), Joshua Weitzel (shamisen), Rieko Okuda (p), Horst Nonnenmacher (b), Antti Virtaranta (b) & Chris Hill (dr)
12.06. Berlin, Acud, Berlin Solo Impro Festival, Solo
05.06. Berlin, Kühlspot, with Saadet Türköz (voc) & Sofia Borges (perc)


May

26.05. Berlin, Sowieso, with Michel Doneda (ss), Chris Heenan (cbcl) & Mike Majkowski (b)
25.05. Berlin, Kühlspot, Creative Sources Festival (22:00) with Ute Wassermann (voc), Brad Henkel (tp) & Eric Wong (git)
25.05. Berlin, Galerie Sievi, Solo (19:00)
24.05. Berlin, Kühlspot, with Welf Dorr (as), Edith Steyer (as/cl) & Kay Lübke (dr)
20.05. Moers, Festival, Composer Kids with Chris Pitsiokos (sax), Dodo Kis (fl/ewi), Per Johansson (bcl), Emilio Gordoa (vib), Ron Stabinsky (keys) & Kevin Shea (dr)
19.05. Moers, Festival, Moers Session (11:00) with Peter Meyer (git) & Onno Govaert (dr)
19.05. Moers, Festival, Moers Session (01:00) with Bart Maris (tp), Matt Mottel (keys), Boris Šainović (b) & Bernd Oezsevim (dr)
18.05. Moers, Festival, Nate Wooley „Seven Storey Mountain V“
05.05. Villingen, Jazzclub, Absolutely Sweet Marie with Alexander Beierbach (ts), Steffen Faul (tp) & Max Andrzejewski (dr)
04.05. Bamberg, Jazzclub, Absolutely Sweet Marie with Alexander Beierbach (ts), Steffen Faul (tp) & Max Andrzejewski (dr)


April

22.04. Berlin, modular+ space, Solo
21.04. Berlin, WATT, Kern with Edith Steyer (as/cl) & Yorgos Dimitriadis (dr)
13.04. Berlin, Sowieso, Foils Quartet Berlin Ed. with Frank Paul Schubert (ss), Jan Roder (b) & Oli Steidle (dr)
12.04. Berlin, Sowieso, Bistre & Michael Thieke with Guilherme Rodrigues (c), Eric Wong (git) & Michael Thieke (cl)


March

23.03. SI-Ljubljana, Neposlušno/Sound Dissobedience Festival, Superimpose & Sofia Jernberg with Sofia Jernberg (voc) & Christian Marien (dr)
22.03. Berlin, Exploratorium, Superimpose & Sofia Jernberg with Sofia Jernberg (voc) & Christian Marien (dr)
21.03. Saarbrücken, Künstlerhaus, Superimpose & Sofia Jernberg with Sofia Jernberg (voc) & Christian Marien (dr)
16.03. AT-Vienna, Kunstraum Ewigkeitsgasse, Bistre with Guilherme Rodrigues (c) & Eric Wong (git)
15.03. AT-Graz, Interpenetration, Bistre with Guilherme Rodrigues (c) & Eric Wong (git)
09.03. Berlin, Donau115, Projekt Schwedt with Volker Meitz (keys), Edith Steyer (as/cl), Fabian Kalbitzer (b) & Christian Marien (dr)
08.03. Berlin, B-flat, Peter Van Huffel Octet with Peter Van Huffel (as/cl), Sophie Tassignon (voc), Lina Allemano (tp), Alex Maksymiw (git), Nathan Bontrager (c), Meinrad Kneer (b) & Christian Marien (dr)
07.03. Berlin, Motif Wein, Bistre with Guilherme Rodrigues (c) & Eric Wong (git)


February

24.02. Pohrsdorf, Saxstall, Peter Van Huffel Octet with Peter Van Huffel (as/cl), Sophie Tassignon (voc), Lina Allemano (tp), Alex Maksymiw (git), Nathan Bontrager (c), Meinrad Kneer (b) & Christian Marien (dr)
23.02. Berlin, Jazzkeller 69/Aufsturz, Peter Van Huffel Octet with Peter Van Huffel (as/cl), Sophie Tassignon (voc), Lina Allemano (tp), Alex Maksymiw (git), Nathan Bontrager (c), Meinrad Kneer (b) & Christian Marien (dr)
22.02. Berlin, B-flat, Berlin Art Quartet with Reinhard Brüggemann (dr), Matthias Schubert (ts) & Matthias Bauer (b)
08.02. Berlin, B-flat, Absolutely Sweet Marie with Alexander Beierbach (ts), Steffen Faul (tp) & Max Andrzejewski (dr)
07.02. Hamburg, Golem, Absolutely Sweet Marie with Alexander Beierbach (ts), Steffen Faul (tp) & Max Andrzejewski (dr)
06.02. Marburg, Jazzclub Cavete, Absolutely Sweet Marie with Alexander Beierbach (ts), Steffen Faul (tp) & Max Andrzejewski (dr)
05.02. Freiburg, Jazzkongress, Absolutely Sweet Marie with Alexander Beierbach (ts), Steffen Faul (tp) & Max Andrzejewski (dr)
01.02. Berlin, World in a room, with Erhard Hirt (git/electr) & Michael Vorfeld (perc)


January

27.01. FR-Paris, Umlaut Records Festival, Eve Risser „Yellow Desert Orchestra Experience“
19.01. Berlin, Sowieso, with Sofia Borges (perc), Paulo Chagas (sax/fl), Fernando Simões (tb), Mia Dyberg (as), Jonathan Nagel (b) & Christian Marien (dr)
15.01. Magdeburg, Jazz in der Kammer, Absolutely Sweet Marie with Alexander Beierbach (ts), Steffen Faul (tp) & Max Andrzejewski (dr)
13.01. Berlin, Studio Börne, Superimpose & Guests with John Butcher (ts) & Christian Marien (dr)
12.01. Berlin, Studio Börne, Superimpose & Guests with Nate Wooley (tp) & Christian Marien (dr)
11.01. Berlin, Kühlspot, with Kamil Korolczuk (electr)
03.01. Berlin, Motif Wein, Foils Duo with Frank Paul Schubert (ss)

 


concerts 2017


December

13.12. Berlin, T-Berlin, with Marie Takahashi (vl), Klaus Kürvers (b) & Thomas Rehnert (dr)
08.12. Berlin, Jazzkeller69/Aufsturz, with Andreas Willers (git), Axel Dörner (tp), Jan Roder (b) & Christian Marien (dr)
06.12. Berlin, Ehemaliges Stummfilmkino Delphi, More than one species
05.12. Berlin, Ehemaliges Stummfilmkino Delphi, More than one species


November

24.11. Berlin, Jazzkeller69/Aufsturz, with Berlin Improvisers Orchestra
11.11. Berlin, Studio Börne, Superimpose & Guests with Eve Risser (p) & Christian Marien (dr)
10.11. Berlin, Studio Börne, Superimpose & Guests with Half Cloud, Half Plain / Chris Heenan (cbcl/as), Michael Vorfeld (perc/self-designed string instruments) & Christian Marien (dr)
07.11. Berlin, T-Berlin, Kern with Edith Steyer (as/cl) & Yorgos Dimitriadis (dr)
05.11. Berlin, Studio8, with Guilherme Rodrigues (c) & Eric Wong (git)
04.11. Nordhausen, JazzRabazz, Absolutely Sweet Marie with Alexander Beierbach (ts), Steffen Faul (tp) & Max Andrzejewski (dr)


October

29.10. Nürnberg, Eisenbahnmuseum, Absolutely Sweet Marie with Alexander Beierbach (ts), Steffen Faul (tp) & Max Andrzejewski (dr)
27.10. Schorndorf, Manufaktur, Absolutely Sweet Marie with Alexander Beierbach (ts), Steffen Faul (tp) & Max Andrzejewski (dr)
15.10. Düsseldorf, Capitol Theater, Theater der Klänge „Das Mechanische Ballett“
14.10. Düsseldorf, Capitol Theater, Theater der Klänge „Das Mechanische Ballett“
13.10. Düsseldorf, Capitol Theater, Theater der Klänge „Das Mechanische Ballett“
12.10. Düsseldorf, Capitol Theater, Theater der Klänge „Das Mechanische Ballett“
07.10. Berlin, Villa Neukölln, Daniel Freitag & Band


September

18.09. Berlin, Neu West Berlin/Klub Demboh, with Mia Dyberg (as), Axel Dörner (tp) & Antonio Borghini (b)
13.09. Berlin, Sowieso, with Sabine Vogel (fl), Emilio Gordoa (vib) & Luigi Marino (perc)


August

03.08. Berlin, A L’arme Festival, Nate Wooley „Seven Storey Mountain V“


July

21.07. NO-Molde, Moldejazz Festival, Eve Risser „White Desert Orchestra“
19.07. Berlin, Sowieso, The Astronomical Unit feat. Tobias Delius with Tobias Delius (ts/cl), Clayton Thomas (b) & Christian Marien (dr)
15.07. Berlin, Jazzkeller 69/Jazz am Kaisersteg, Superimpose with Christian Marien (dr)
08.07. Berlin, WATT, with Guilherme Rodrigues (c) & Eric Wong (git)
02.07. Berlin, Berliner Ensemble, Der Abschied
01.07. Berlin, Jazz im Kiez/Königin Luise Gedächtniskirche, Solo


June

21.06. GE-Tbilisi, Khidi, More than one species
20.06. GE-Tbilisi, Khidi, More than one species
05.06. Berlin, Berliner Ensemble, Peter Pan
04.06. Berlin, Berliner Ensemble, Peter Pan


May

20.05. RS-Belgrade, Ring Ring Festival, Superimpose & Sofia Jernberg with Sofia Jernberg (voc) & Christian Marien (dr)
19.05. FR-Quimper, Théâtre de Cournouaille/Scène Nationale, Eve Risser „White Desert Orchestra“
17.05. Berlin, REH, with Edith Steyer (as/cl) & Yorgos Dimitriadis (dr)
16.05. Berlin, T-Berlin, with Rupp/Müller/Fischerlehner with Olaf Rupp (git) & Rudi Fischerlehner (dr)
13.05. FR-Besançon, Atelier de l’étoile, Solo and with Loïc Grobéty (b)
12.05. CH-Delémont, SAS/Grinding Fest, as a guest with In Girum
10.05. CH-Fribourg, Fri-Art, Solo and with Loïc Grobéty (b)
04.05. Berlin, Die Wache, open rehearsal with Trio .Punkt (Tisha Mukarji, Johan Arrias, Henrik Olsson, Lucio Capece)
01.05. Essen, Alte Mitte, with Aram Shelton (as/cl), Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tuba) & Simon Camatta (dr)


April

30.04. Köln, Plattform nicht dokumentierbarer Ereignisse/Galerie Dürrenfeld, with Aram Shelton (as/cl), Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tuba) & Simon Camatta (dr)
29.04. Münster, Black Box im Cuba, Superimpose & Sofia Jernberg with Sofia Jernberg (voc) & Christian Marien (dr)
28.04. Bielefeld, Bunker Ulmenwall, Superimpose & Sofia Jernberg with Sofia Jernberg (voc) & Christian Marien (dr)
23.04. Rüsselsheim, Das Rind, Absolutely Sweet Marie with Alexander Beierbach (ts), Steffen Faul (tp) & Max Andrzejewski (dr)
22.04. Nürnberg, Jazzstudio, Absolutely Sweet Marie with Alexander Beierbach (ts), Steffen Faul (tp) & Max Andrzejewski (dr)
21.04. Regensburg, Jazzclub Leerer Beutel, Absolutely Sweet Marie with Alexander Beierbach (ts), Steffen Faul (tp) & Max Andrzejewski (dr)
20.04. Karlsruhe, Jazzclub, Absolutely Sweet Marie with Alexander Beierbach (ts), Steffen Faul (tp) & Max Andrzejewski (dr)
05.04. Berlin, Sowieso, with Brad Henkel (tp), Christian Marien (dr)
01.04. Berlin, Kühlspot, Satoko Fujii Berlin Orchestra with Lina Allemano, Natsuki Tamura, Richard Koch (tp), Gebhard Ullmann, Matthias Schubert (ts), Paulina Owczarek (bs), Jan Roder (b), Michael Griener, Peter Orins (dr) & Satoko Fujii (cond, comp)


March

30.03. Berlin, REH, with Guilherme Rodrigues (c) & Eric Wong (git)
08.03. Berlin, Prosecco, with Guilherme Rodrigues (c) & Eric Wong (git)
04.03. TW-Taichung, National Taichung Theater, Peter Pan
03.03. TW-Taichung, National Taichung Theater, Peter Pan


February

26.02. TW-Hsinchu, Jiang Shan Yi Gai Suo, Solo
25.02. TW-Taipeh, Reykjavik Lab, Solo and with Xiao Liu (as) & Yung-Chih Hsueh (perc)
17.02. Berlin, Miss Hecker, with Elisabetta Lanfredini (voice/electr), Sofia Borges (perc/electr) & Lan Cao (prepared zither & samples)
16.02. Berlin, T-Berlin, with Simon Rose (bari sax), Andrew Lafkas (b) & Dag Magnus Narvesen (dr)
05.02. Pohrsdorf, Saxstall, Absolutely Sweet Marie with Alexander Beierbach (ts), Steffen Faul (tp) & Max Andrzejewski (dr)
03.02. Leer, Jazz im Speicher, Absolutely Sweet Marie with Alexander Beierbach (ts), Steffen Faul (tp) & Max Andrzejewski (dr)


January

21.01. Sassnitz, Grundtvig-Haus, Absolutely Sweet Marie with Alexander Beierbach (ts), Steffen Faul (tp) & Max Andrzejewski (dr)
20.01. Schwerin, Klangwert, Absolutely Sweet Marie with Alexander Beierbach (ts), Steffen Faul (tp) & Max Andrzejewski (dr)  cancelled !
01.01. Berlin, Berliner Ensemble, Peter Pan